Our Team

COORDINATING COMMITTEE Institution
V. Chandrasekhar TCIS
Amol Dighe TIFR-Colaba
Rajesh Gopakumar (Convenor) ICTS
Smita Jain IndiaBioscience
Satyajit Mayor NCBS
Ravi Subramaniam HBCSE
Yashwant Gupta NCRA
Priya Ranganathan TMC
Kaushal Verma IISc
(+CONVENORS OF WORKING TEAMS BELOW)  
   
EDITORIAL TEAM  
Anand Vaidya(Convener) TCIS
Shashi Thutupalli NCBS
Aswin Seshayee NCBS
Maithreyi Narasimha TIFR-Colaba
Aprotim Mazumder TCIS
Venky Krishnan TIFR-CAM
Sreekar Vadlamani TIFR-CAM
Vijay Krishnamurthy ICTS
Vidita Vaidya [Past member] TIFR-Colaba
Nikhil Patkar [Past member] TMC
Anwesh Mazumdar [Past member] HBCSE
Savita Ladage [Past member] HBCSE
   
CONTENT TEAM  
Sandhya Koushika (Convenor) TIFR-colaba
Kaushal Verma IISc
Anusheela Chatterjee TCIS
Meena Kharatmal HBCSE
Chandrakant Redican NCBS/BLiSc
Ipsita Herlekar ICTS
Mahinn Ali Khan NCBS/BLiSc
Pavitra Ashok Kumar NCBS/BLiSc
   
Former Content team members & continuing partners in contributions  
Smita Jain India Bioscience
Shreya Ghosh India Bioscience
Shantala Hari Dass India Bioscience
Nityanand Rao IISc
Ranjini Raghunath IISc
Kartik Ramaswamy IISc
   
TRANSLATION TEAM  
Aniket Sule (Convener) HBCSE Mumbai
Rajdeep SenSarma (ex-Convener) TIFR-Colaba
Tilottama Patkar HBCSE Mumbai
Anupam Ghosh ICTS
Sreelaja Nair TIFR-Mumbai
Padubidri Shivaprasad NCBS
   
Assamese Team  
Moon Moon Devi (Language Co-ordinator)  
Uddeepta Deka  
Jyotirekha Das  
Anusree Mahanta  
   
Bengali Team  
Rajdeep SenSarma (Language Co-ordinator) TIFR-Mumbai
Purbasha Halder  
Kunal Chakraborty  
Rittik Deb  
Susim Sabuj Sarkar  
Shalini Sanyal  
Arupam Biswas  
Rakhi Pal  
Shefta-E-Moula  
Debdutta Paul  
   
Gujarati Team  
Paritosh Pandya (Language Co-ordinator) TIFR
Shirley Dixit  
Gaurav Kansagara  
Hinal Kharva  
Bhavisha Wala  
Aditi Prasad  
Jitendra Gosai  
   
Hindi Team  
Anupam Ghosh (Language Co-ordinator) ICTS
K. K. Mishra HBCSE
Aditya Vijaykumar  
Deepali Shewale  
Kanhaiya Pandey  
Siddharth Prabhu  
Divya Jagannathan  
Deepti Trivedi  
Shalini Sanyal  
Meenakshi Iyer  
Aman Aggarwal  
Sankarshan Talluri  
Aditi Mishra  
Sneha Khedkar  
Mrudula Sane  
Ajay Kumar  
Tooba Khan  
   
Kannada Team  
Uday Kumar (Language Co-ordinator) IISC
Kollegala Sharma  
Abhishodh Prakash  
Shashi Thutupalli  
Siddharth Prabhu  
Laasya Samhita  
Anusha KR  
Rimple Dalmeida  
Geetha G T  
Kavyashree Manjunath  
Dayani C  
Chinmayee  
Ravi Muddashetty  
Nandashree  
Vijayakumar  
Aparna Lajmi  
Prashanth  
Vijeta Raghuram IndiaBioscience
   
Malayalam Team  
Sreelaja Nair TIFR-Mumbai
Prof. M.C. Arunan  
Dr. Anu Joy  
P.Ajith  
Aditya Vijaykumar  
Sangeeth K  
Asha Mary Joseph  
Keerthi Divakaran  
Jyothi V Nair  
Renjitha Gopurappilly  
Reshma T V  
Drisya Dileep  
   
Marathi Team  
V.D. Lale (Language Co-ordinator) HBCSE
Sudhir Phakatkar NCRA
Savita Ladage HBCSE
Aditya Vijaykumar  
Deepali Shewale  
Meenakshi Iyer  
Yogesh Gadgil  
Vinaya Sahasrabuddhe  
Ravindra Zirmire  
Vaishali Todkar  
Sneha Khedkar  
Bhagyashri Mahajan  
Adwait Joshi  
Mrudula Sane  
Swarang Sachin Pundlik  
Sneha Hegde  
Amol Dighe TIFR
Ms. Mayuri Tawade HBCSE
Kishor Kulkarni  
Veena Sagar BARC
Aniket Sule HBCSE
Vikrant Ghanekar HBCSE
   
Odia Team  
Pabitra Nayak (Language Co-ordinator) TIFR H
Subhasmita Patro  
Agnish  
Aditi Mishra  
Debashree Das  
Rudrajyoti Palit  
Pravata Kr. Mohanty  
Gagan Mohanty  
Bibhabati Das  
   
Punjabi Team  
Harvinder Kaur Jassal (Language Co-ordinator) IISER Mohali
Ms. Sonali Khanna  
Manisha  
Surjit Singh  
Aman Aggarwal  
Kuldeep  
   
Tamil Team  
Bobji MS IISC
Sugan Murugan  
Divya Jagannathan  
Meenakshi Iyer  
Vidya Ramesh  
Durga Jeyalakshmi  
Lakshmi Balasubramanian  
Kannan Pachamuthu  
   
Telugu Team  
G Nagarjuna (Language Co-ordinator)  
Shashi Thutupalli  
Sankarshan Talluri  
Thanuja Gangisetty  
Lahari Yeramala  
Sravanthi Nadiminti  
Padmapriya Boyanapalli  
Sravani  
Srikanth Tirumani  
   
Urdu Team  
Jamshed Quamar  
Sarfaraz Nawaz  
Vikram Tripathi  
Sadaqat Mulla  
Athar  
Sidrat Tasawoor Kanth  
   
COMMUNICATION STRATEGY TEAM  
G Nagarjuna (ex-Convener) HBCSE
T V Venkateswaran Vigyan Prasar
Pranav Pandit (Convener) ICTS
Mahinn Ali Khan NCBS
R. Shivaguru TIFR-CAM
Shantala Hari Dass India Bioscience
Chandrakant Redican NCBS
Pavithra Ashok
Kumar
NCBS
R. Vijayaraghavan TIFR
Yogesh Wadadekar NCRA
Harita HBCSE
   
WEBTEAM  
Upi Bhalla (ex-Convener) NCBS
Basudeb Dasgupta (Convenor) TIFR-Colaba
Shrikant Gaikwad TIFR-CAM
Manoj Nair HBCSE
Lakshmi Ganesan IndiaBioScience
R. Srinivas ICTS
Moumita Mazumdar NCBS
Raghul M NCBS
Prasanta Kumar Baruah NCBS
Rajesh R NCBS
Nilesh Kulkarni TIFR-Colaba
Sagar Mungse TIFR-Colaba
Deanish M A ICTS
Deepak R ICTS
Harshith B S ICTS
Kusuma M ICTS
   
Other contributors  
P. Ajith ICTS
Juny Wilfred ICTS
Arnab Bhattacharya TIFR-Colaba
Deepti Trivedi NCBS
MIchelle D'Souza NCBS